Planet ISW-621 4x10/100+2x100BaseFX MM

Planet ISW-621 4x10/100+2x100BaseFX MM

WebHill -Verkkokauppa » Oheislaitteet > Ethernet
4+2 100FX Port Multi-mode Industrial Ethernet Switch 2km (-10~60 Degree C operate temperature) New slim type with more practicability and convenience PLANET releases the advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case: ISW-621 / ISW-621S15. Each of them equips with 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 has 2 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. Stable operate performance under difficult environments The ISW-621 / ISW-621S15 provide a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets....
167,40
Siirry ostamaan